Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick Bobo
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
(907) 727-1157
4 in this area
61 Total Sales
5 Star energy rating! Value & sweat equity! This slightly distressed property has not been lived in in a couple years and is ready to be a home again. Great location not far from Downtown Wasilla, and quiet, well developed neighborhood. Mostly fenced back yard, Mostly landscaped lawn. This home has a lot of potential and is priced to move!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla License #18311 Listed on: 10/17/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Tristan Smith Real Estate Group
Real Broker Wasilla
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Trustee Deed | $165,720 | Ak | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Mckinley Title & Trust Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $272,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $161,250 | USDA | |
| Previous Owner | $180,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $141,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | For Sale | $270,000 | +38.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2013 07/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $305,700 | $23,000 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $289,200 | $23,000 | $266,200 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $280,200 | $23,000 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $254,700 | $23,000 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $229,700 | $23,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $214,200 | $23,000 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $205,200 | $23,000 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $204,700 | $23,000 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $199,400 | $23,000 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $196,500 | $20,000 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $187,100 | $20,000 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $185,700 | $19,000 | $166,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick Bobo
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
(907) 727-1157
4 in this area
61 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Eleanor Brogan
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
(907) 461-7022
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tristan Smith Real Estate Group
Real Broker Wasilla
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brittany Denevan
Jack White Real Estate Mat Su
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24-13259
APN: 1077B08L004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.