1860 Eagle Mesa Ave Henderson, NV 89012
MacDonald Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,742 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Eagle Mesa Ave, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $476,436, approximately $301 per square foot. 1860 Eagle Mesa Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including John Vanderburg Elementary School, Neil C. Twitchell Elementary School, and Bob Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Cooper Robert and Cooper Christine
Bought by
Cooper Robert and Cooper Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Cooper Robert and Cooper Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Robert | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Robert | $182,918 | Del Webb Title Company Nevad |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,255 | $107,313 | $38,500 | $68,813 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $108,529 | $38,500 | $70,029 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $100,653 | $34,300 | $66,353 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $90,197 | $29,400 | $60,797 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $84,095 | $26,250 | $57,845 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $83,474 | $26,250 | $57,224 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $79,422 | $23,100 | $56,322 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $76,483 | $22,050 | $54,433 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $76,231 | $21,000 | $55,231 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $69,258 | $14,000 | $55,258 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $66,416 | $11,900 | $54,516 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $56,249 | $9,450 | $46,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map