1860 Kane St Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $195,756 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Kane St, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $207,939, approximately $124 per square foot. 1860 Kane St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Hlina Howard J
Bought by
Culpepper Aaron and Culpepper Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,222
Outstanding Balance
$108,868
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Hlina Howard J and Hlina Renee C
Bought by
Hlina Howard J and Hlina Renee C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culpepper Aaron | $135,000 | First American Title | |
| Hlina Howard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culpepper Aaron | $129,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,304 | $57,900 | $7,170 | $50,730 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $52,640 | $6,520 | $46,120 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $49,910 | $6,720 | $43,190 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $48,450 | $6,520 | $41,930 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $48,450 | $6,520 | $41,930 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $48,450 | $6,520 | $41,930 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $41,127 | $6,585 | $34,542 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $40,720 | $6,520 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,720 | $6,520 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,400 | $6,520 | $30,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map