1860 Michael Faraday Dr Reston, VA 20190
Tall Oaks/Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Michael Faraday Dr, Reston, VA 20190 and is currently estimated at $1,279,561, approximately $580 per square foot. 1860 Michael Faraday Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sunrise Valley Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Midline Associates Llc
Bought by
Zhang Mei and Chen Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$936,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Mei | $1,170,289 | Walker Title | |
| Zhang Mei | $1,170,289 | Walker Title | |
| Zhang Mei | $1,170,289 | Walker Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zhang Mei | $936,000 | |
| Closed | Zhang Mei | $936,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,242 | $1,226,200 | $390,000 | $836,200 |
| 2023 | $13,575 | $1,154,850 | $354,000 | $800,850 |
| 2022 | $12,717 | $1,112,070 | $318,000 | $794,070 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $245,000 | $245,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map