1860 N Fall St Unit 101 Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,120 - $1,403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
801
Sq Ft
$1,476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 N Fall St Unit 101, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $1,182,560, approximately $1,476 per square foot. 1860 N Fall St Unit 101 is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,827 | $137,885 | $36,083 | $101,802 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $163,066 | $56,105 | $106,961 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $143,998 | $49,092 | $94,906 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $112,524 | $23,447 | $89,077 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $109,794 | $21,315 | $88,479 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $108,666 | $20,300 | $88,366 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $102,029 | $16,975 | $85,054 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $100,992 | $16,975 | $84,017 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $100,034 | $14,175 | $85,859 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $99,640 | $11,813 | $87,827 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $94,140 | $11,813 | $82,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map