Seller's Agent in 2025
Hernando Carvajal
Equitable Company Realtors
(305) 338-2269
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $711,000
Fantastic opportunity to own an income producing duplex in fast growing Allapattah, interior space with an additional separate structure for storage/laundry, and an "oversized" lot (2) of 9,768 sq ft. In the Heart of Miami. Close to Everything; Airport, Downtown, and Shopping Centers, Also All Highways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equitable Company Realtors License #3175280 Listed on: 09/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barros Andres | $650,000 | Sun Life Title Llc | |
| Rivera Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Jose | $206,700 | Century Title Ins Agency | |
| Gonzalez Mark | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Meruelo Anthony | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Copeland Steven A | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Copeland Vivian A | $33,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barros Andres | $617,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +900.0% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,808 | $498,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,932 | $453,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,932 | $412,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,380 | $344,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,412 | $313,061 | $170,640 | $142,421 |
| 2020 | $5,456 | $262,112 | $119,691 | $142,421 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $245,128 | $102,707 | $142,421 |
| 2018 | $0 | $189,673 | $54,589 | $135,084 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $152,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $75,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $68,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $67,203 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hernando Carvajal
Equitable Company Realtors
(305) 338-2269
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andres Barros
Element Real Estate Group
(786) 239-8223
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11883677
APN: 01-3122-035-1470
Ask me questions while you tour the home.