NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1860 Oak St Hamilton, IL 62341

Estimated Value: $109,000 - $122,046

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,044 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2017

Last sale price $125,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $790 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Hamilton High School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2017

Very nice 5 bedroom/2 bath home that includes many tasteful updates. Located within 2 blocks of the elementary school, this property includes a large yard to accommodate gardening, play equipment, etc. Main floor includes large kitchen, dining area, living room, full bath, and 3 bedrooms, (master bedroom with bath). The finished walk out basement has two conforming bedrooms, family room, utility area and has been plumbed for a third full bath. New Roof 2016, HVAC 2007

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Murphy

Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group Listed on: 10/04/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,257

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 16,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100' x 160'

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,257

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Copyright Remarks: Yes
  • Legal Description: lots 5 & 6 blk 1 Andersons add
  • Municipality: Hamilton
  • Year Built: 1971
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 1860 Oak Street
  • Distribute To Internet: Yes
  • Listing Entry Date Time: 2017-10-04
  • List Office I D: 812
  • M L Number Foreign: SEIA20167344
  • Sales Office I D: 812
  • Selling Agent: 2528
  • Share Listings With: CoreLogic Listing License, Realtor.com, Homes.com, Broker Reciprocity, RPR Listing License
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan/Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Other
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom 1: (1st) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 2: (2nd) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3: (3rd) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 4: (4th) Bedroom
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Sump Pump, Poured Concrete
  • Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Family Room: Family Room
  • Kitchen: Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room: Living Room
  • Room 1: Fifth (5th) Bedroom
  • Room 2: Laundry
  • Room 3: Bathroom
  • Room 4: Bathroom
  • Room 5: Bathroom
  • Price Per S Q F T: 119.73
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1044
  • Below Grade Total Sq Ft: 864
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Extra Room 1, Extra Room 2, Extra Room 3, Extra Room 4, Extra Room 5, Extra Room 6, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Extra Room1 Level: Lower
  • Extra Room2 Level: Lower
  • Extra Room3 Level: Main
  • Extra Room4 Level: Main
  • Extra Room5 Level: Lower
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Living Room Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Road Frontage: Paved Streets
  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt Shingles
  • Outbuildings: Storage Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Description: Attached Garage
  • Fuel: Electric

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Garage Stalls: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Deck, Kitchen Center Island, Ceiling Fan(s)

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: SINGLE FAMILY

Lot Info

  • New Develop: No
  • Acres: 0.37
  • Homestead Description: Owner
  • Lot Dimensions: 100' x 160'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16000
  • Map Letter: A1

Green Features

  • Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rental License: No

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 1257

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2017
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Bought by
John Kelly T and John Erin Kelly
Seller's Agent
Timothy Murphy
Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.41%
Current Estimated Value
$114,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
John Kelly T $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Sold $125,000 -7.4% $120 / Sq Ft
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 For Sale $135,000 +8.0% $129 / Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Sold $125,000 -7.4% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2016 05/06/16 For Sale $135,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,185 $31,127 $4,826 $26,301
2023 $2,185 $28,707 $4,451 $24,256
2022 $2,035 $27,123 $4,205 $22,918
2021 $1,727 $25,058 $3,885 $21,173
2020 $1,712 $24,567 $3,809 $20,758
2019 $1,689 $24,323 $3,771 $20,552
2018 $1,741 $24,896 $3,860 $21,036
2017 $1,622 $24,576 $3,810 $20,766
2015 $1,176 $24,701 $3,829 $20,872
2014 $1,176 $23,349 $3,596 $19,753
2012 $1,176 $23,349 $3,596 $19,753
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC5395472

NoCoast MLS

APN: 11-29-560-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.