1860 Plainfield Rd Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $252,608 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Plainfield Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $314,902, approximately $179 per square foot. 1860 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Beal City Elementary School and Beal City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Plainfied Meadows Ll
Bought by
Steffke Daniel and Steffke Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffke Daniel | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384,375 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map