NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1860 River St Rhinelander, WI 54501

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $248,589

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2021

Last sale price $139,500 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,371 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Shops
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Ranch Style House
  • Landscaped
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of December 2021

Remodeled Country Home very close to town on a 1.86 Acre Lot. This home features a Bright Kitchen, Dining Area, Large Living Room with Gas Fireplace, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Main Floor Laundry, Full Basement, Paved Drive, and a Detached Garage with Storage and Work Area. Zoned Business

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Moore

FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER License #51429 - 90 Listed on: 11/04/2021

FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

Last Buyer's Agent

Cecily Dawson

LAKELAND REALTY License #58805 - 90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,450

Lot Details

  • 1.86 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as General Business

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

• Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number NE 405-7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,450

Lot Details

1.86 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100x
  • Road Frontage Type: Town Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1120.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Mixed
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Log Siding, Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, One Car Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• High School: ON Rhinelander
  • Middle Or Junior School: ON J. Williams

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 81022.0
  • Parcel #: NE 405-7
  • Zoning Description: General Business

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1450.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2021
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$139,500
Current Estimated Value
$225,147

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,647
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.47%
Original Mortgage
$135,315
Outstanding Balance
$122,871
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,276

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
K Hoffmann Consulting Llc
Bought by
Durand Ashley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,565
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2013
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
List Price
$31,500
Sold Price
$19,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-38.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kalata Candy M $139,500 Knight Barry Title Svcs Llc
Durand Ashley J $104,000 Oneida Title & Abstract Inc
Gregory Allen J -- --
Knudson Kristin E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kalata Candy M $135,315
Previous Owner Durand Ashley J $106,565
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $139,500 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale $139,500 +481.3% $125 / Sq Ft
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Sold $24,000 -19.7% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2014 10/02/14 For Sale $29,900 +53.3% $31 / Sq Ft
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Sold $19,500 -38.1% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2013 07/25/13 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2013 04/26/13 For Sale $31,500 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,042 $126,500 $32,900 $93,600
2024 $1,846 $126,500 $32,900 $93,600
2023 $1,748 $126,500 $32,900 $93,600
2022 $1,163 $126,500 $32,900 $93,600
2021 $1,622 $109,600 $32,900 $76,700
2020 $1,382 $109,600 $32,900 $76,700
2019 $1,402 $109,600 $32,900 $76,700
2018 $1,436 $109,600 $32,900 $76,700
2017 $1,437 $109,600 $32,900 $76,700
2016 $1,281 $95,600 $32,900 $62,700
2015 $1,328 $95,600 $32,900 $62,700
2014 $1,328 $95,600 $32,900 $62,700
2011 $1,376 $105,200 $35,900 $69,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

MLS Number: 194153

Greater Northwoods MLS

APN: NE 405 7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.