$849,000

Estimated payment $5,083/month

Total Views 14,635
-- Bed
-- Bath
1,993 Sq Ft
$426 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Access To Intracoastal Waterway
  • Boat Ramp
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Riverview High School Rated A
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Property Size: 1,993 SF Total, +/- 996 SF Units
This exceptional duplex offers an excellent investment opportunity in Sarasota, FL. With two spacious units, each featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property is perfect for owner-occupants or investors looking for rental income potential. The property boasts a rare RV full hookup pad, a two-car garage, and access to a community boat dock, adding to its unique appeal and versatility. 2 units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms RV full hookup pad
2-car garage
Access to community boat dock

Listing Agent

Leslye Seidel

AMERICAN PROPERTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 941-923-0535 License #0495047 Listed on: 03/19/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,409

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 12,767 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,993 Sq Ft Home

Overview

  • 3,333 Sq Ft Building

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,409

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Building Area Total: 3333
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12767
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 309.65
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 425.99
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Attribution Contact: 941-923-0535
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 185.16

• Water Extras: Boat Ramp - Private
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0207G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Will Provide
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 250.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 20.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 20.83

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF1
  • Parcel Number: 0112140028
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X500

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Terms Of Lease: Gross Lease

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Total Num Buildings: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6409
  • Tax Book Number: 11-17
  • Tax Lot: 13

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,245 $369,500 $294,400 $75,100
2024 $6,409 $371,500 $295,600 $75,900
2023 $6,409 $478,200 $335,900 $142,300
2022 $4,752 $381,700 $251,500 $130,200
2021 $3,296 $208,600 $174,700 $33,900
2020 $3,378 $213,400 $184,700 $28,700
2019 $3,555 $251,500 $218,000 $33,500
2018 $3,589 $278,000 $157,900 $120,100
2017 $3,364 $174,667 $0 $0
2016 $3,249 $240,500 $133,400 $107,100
2015 $3,176 $230,800 $130,300 $100,500
2014 $3,091 $119,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 For Sale $849,000 -- $426 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4643081

Stellar MLS

APN: 0112-14-0028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.