18600 Chandlee Mill Rd Sandy Spring, MD 20860
Ashton-Sandy Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $536,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18600 Chandlee Mill Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860 and is currently estimated at $434,496, approximately $255 per square foot. 18600 Chandlee Mill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Hall Roberta
Bought by
Gaither & Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Greenlee Clarence and Greenlee A R
Bought by
Hall Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Cit Group Consumer Finance
Bought by
Jackson Ricky J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaither & Associates Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hall Roberta | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Ricky J | $99,900 | -- | |
| Cit Group Consumer Finance | $112,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $248,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $242,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $236,200 | $179,500 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $233,500 | $179,500 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $233,500 | $179,500 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $233,500 | $179,500 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map