18601 E 121st Place Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,753
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18601 E 121st Place, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $861,736, approximately $229 per square foot. 18601 E 121st Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Vanwyk Michael J and Vanwyk Van Wyk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Porcello Christopher and Porcello Alisha
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Meridian Homes Llc
Bought by
Porcello Christopher and Porcello Alisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,750
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwyk Michael J | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Porcello Christopher | $495,331 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porcello Christopher | $445,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $56,240 | $10,880 | $45,360 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $51,690 | $10,000 | $41,690 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $60,010 | $10,690 | $49,320 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $44,670 | $10,980 | $33,690 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $44,670 | $10,980 | $33,690 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $33,610 | $11,300 | $22,310 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $33,610 | $11,300 | $22,310 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $33,840 | $8,060 | $25,780 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $37,460 | $8,060 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $31,930 | $6,930 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $34,830 | $6,930 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,780 | $6,690 | $29,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map