18604 Devonshire St Beverly Hills, MI 48025
Estimated Value: $587,359 - $780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18604 Devonshire St, Beverly Hills, MI 48025 and is currently estimated at $663,590, approximately $269 per square foot. 18604 Devonshire St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Beverly Elementary School, Wylie E. Groves High School, and Berkshire Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Payton Erin and Reemmer Erin
Bought by
Reemmer Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Aiello Stephen J and Smith Joann M
Bought by
Reemmer Brian and Reemmer Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reemmer Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reemmer Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reemmer Brian | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reemmer Brian | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |