18606 Freemanspur Rd Herrin, IL 62948
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $1,957,620
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18606 Freemanspur Rd, Herrin, IL 62948 and is currently estimated at $767,873, approximately $666 per square foot. 18606 Freemanspur Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Side Primary Center, Herrin Community Elementary School, and Herrin Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $40,250 | $23,830 | $16,420 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $40,250 | $23,830 | $16,420 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $37,880 | $21,460 | $16,420 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $33,090 | $18,620 | $14,470 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $30,430 | $16,480 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $27,565 | $14,385 | $13,180 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $25,980 | $12,800 | $13,180 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $24,510 | $11,330 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $21,950 | $8,770 | $13,180 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $19,900 | $7,420 | $12,480 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $18,720 | $6,240 | $12,480 |
| 2012 | $1,034 | $18,545 | $6,065 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map