18608 70th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18608 70th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $443,172, approximately $317 per square foot. 18608 70th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stillson Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Kahl Bruce W and Kahl Dawn M
Bought by
Kahl Ryan W and Kahl Moreno Heather Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Kahl Bruce W and Kahl Dawn M
Bought by
Kahl Ryan W and Kahl Moreno Heather Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Perks Construction Llc
Bought by
Kahl Bruce W and Kahl Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Hintz John C and Hintz Nancy R
Bought by
Perks Construction Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahl Ryan W | -- | None Available | |
| Kahl Ryan W | -- | None Available | |
| Kahl Bruce W | $159,900 | None Available | |
| Perks Construction Llc | $21,400 | Associate Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kahl Bruce W | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $361,200 | $42,900 | $318,300 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $361,200 | $42,900 | $318,300 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $361,200 | $42,900 | $318,300 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $187,900 | $34,200 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $187,900 | $34,200 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $187,900 | $34,200 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $187,900 | $34,200 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $187,900 | $34,200 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $187,900 | $34,200 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $187,900 | $34,200 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $187,900 | $34,200 | $153,700 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $187,900 | $34,200 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map