1861 Baltimore Ave Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1861 Baltimore Ave, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $656,490, approximately $306 per square foot. 1861 Baltimore Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Louis Worthington Inc
Bought by
Martinson Brian F and Martinson Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Shpunder John
Bought by
Worthington Builders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinson Brian F | $175,100 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Worthington Builders | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinson Brian F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,324 | $572,100 | $195,000 | $377,100 |
| 2024 | $7,778 | $333,800 | $85,000 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $7,394 | $333,800 | $85,000 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $7,394 | $333,800 | $85,000 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $7,233 | $333,800 | $85,000 | $248,800 |
| 2020 | $7,043 | $333,800 | $85,000 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $7,908 | $308,300 | $85,000 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $7,877 | $308,300 | $85,000 | $223,300 |
| 2017 | $7,908 | $308,300 | $85,000 | $223,300 |
| 2016 | $7,812 | $308,300 | $85,000 | $223,300 |
| 2015 | $7,667 | $308,300 | $85,000 | $223,300 |
| 2014 | $7,510 | $308,300 | $85,000 | $223,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map