1861 E 230 S Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1861 E 230 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $408,127, approximately $194 per square foot. 1861 E 230 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sierra Bonita Elementary School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Young Elizabeth and Young Jared Ryan
Bought by
Spellman Daniel A and Spellman Charlotte R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,397
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Atcr South Valley Llc
Bought by
Young Elizabeth and Young Jared Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,750
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Salisbury Developert Inc
Bought by
Atcr South Valley Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellman Daniel A | -- | Protitle | |
| Young Elizabeth | -- | Northern Title Co | |
| Atcr South Valley Llc | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spellman Daniel A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Elizabeth | $282,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $206,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $205,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $195,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $196,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $268,700 | $40,300 | $228,400 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $248,200 | $37,200 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $247,000 | $32,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $212,000 | $27,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $109,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $99,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $273 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map