1861 E 37th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,305 - $818,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1861 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $752,076, approximately $639 per square foot. 1861 E 37th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Tancredi Kathleen
Bought by
Ferris Matthew and Ferris Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,822
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$681,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Mcleer Joseph Vincent
Bought by
Mcleer John A and Tancredi Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Mcleer John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferris Matthew | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,143 | $44,400 | $10,200 | $34,200 |
| 2025 | $6,022 | $45,960 | $10,200 | $35,760 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $41,580 | $10,200 | $31,380 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $44,040 | $10,200 | $33,840 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $39,300 | $10,200 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $37,560 | $10,200 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $35,700 | $10,200 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $24,721 | $7,586 | $17,135 |
| 2017 | $4,503 | $23,560 | $7,349 | $16,211 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $22,227 | $7,366 | $14,861 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $22,227 | $10,050 | $12,177 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $21,795 | $8,878 | $12,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map