$345,677
SOLD APR 30, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,096 Sq Ft
977 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$315 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

57 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

What a fantastic opportunity to own a lovely 2-bed 2-bath townhome within walking distance of San Tan Village! You'll love the open layout with high ceilings, fresh paint throughout, blinds, and tile flooring. The gourmet kitchen features granite counters, white shaker cabinetry with crown moulding, recessed lighting, sleek stainless appliances, a practical pantry, and a peninsula with a breakfast bar for casual dining. The primary carpeted bedroom has a private bath, and a walk-in closet for an organized wardrobe. Unwind on the charming balcony, offering serene views of the neighborhood. The community offers a playground, refreshing spa and pool, lush greenbelts, tranquil lake views, and well-maintained common areas. Make this gem yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Blanzy

Mark Brower Properties, LLC License #SA548636000 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Marlene Okolita

Real Broker License #SA691341000

Real Broker

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,494

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 416
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-27-542

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water, sewer, ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Secondary HOA Phone (602) 957-9191
  • Val Vista Classic Parcel 2 Condominium Blocks 2 10 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,494

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

977 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$277 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista Dr & Pecos Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 277.17
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: VAL VISTA CLASSIC PARCEL 2 CONDOMINIUM BLOCKS 2-10
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 315.39
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1096.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels, 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee: 210.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 67.17
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Val Vista
  • Association Name: Val Vista Classic P2
  • Association Phone #2: 602.957.9191
  • Phone: 602.957.9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 134.34
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 134.34
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Ownership Start up Fees ($50 to each HOA)
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602.957.9191
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 630.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 420.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone 2: 602.957.9191

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spectrum Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 977.0
  • Parcel #: 313-27-542

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1494.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 416
  • Tax Map Number: 27.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$345,677
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,323
-11.14%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
104.82%
Original Mortgage
$328,393
Outstanding Balance
$328,393
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Hensley Steven P and Gerrick Michelle E
Bought by
Hensley Steven B and Hensley Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hensley Steven P and Gerrick Michelle E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,787
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $345,677 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Warranty Deed $250,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Special Warranty Deed $231,990 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $328,393 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $227,787 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $345,677 -1.0% $315 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $349,000 -3.7% $318 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $362,500 -2.7% $331 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $372,500 -4.2% $340 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $389,000 -- $355 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6985041

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-27-542

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.