1861 Eldridge Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1861 Eldridge Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $166,801, approximately $153 per square foot. 1861 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Ruegg Diana Kathleene
Bought by
Ruegg Michael Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruegg Michael Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $40,751 | $10,941 | $29,810 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $40,751 | $10,941 | $29,810 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $40,751 | $10,941 | $29,810 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $29,877 | $7,928 | $21,949 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $29,877 | $7,928 | $21,949 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $29,880 | $7,930 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $26,120 | $7,930 | $18,190 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $26,120 | $7,930 | $18,190 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $26,120 | $7,930 | $18,190 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $26,120 | $7,930 | $18,190 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $26,120 | $7,930 | $18,190 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $26,120 | $7,930 | $18,190 |
| 2013 | $1,916 | $26,230 | $7,930 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map