1861 Leatherleaf Trail Hebron, IL 60034
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1861 Leatherleaf Trail, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $249,146, approximately $119 per square foot. 1861 Leatherleaf Trail is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Caliper Capital Of Illinois Llc
Bought by
Nelson Glenn D and Nelson Trudi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Glenn D | $125,500 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Glenn D | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,113 | $45,008 | $12,664 | $32,344 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $39,862 | $11,216 | $28,646 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $36,058 | $10,146 | $25,912 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $32,933 | $9,267 | $23,666 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $29,661 | $8,346 | $21,315 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $29,242 | $8,228 | $21,014 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $28,463 | $8,009 | $20,454 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $29,113 | $8,192 | $20,921 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $28,004 | $7,880 | $20,124 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,491 | $7,296 | $23,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map