1861 Rowley Rd Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $489,293 - $645,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1861 Rowley Rd, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $571,573, approximately $200 per square foot. 1861 Rowley Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Gardner Todd A and Gardner Brenda G
Bought by
Gardner Todd A and Gardner Brenda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Mahmill Acres Llc
Bought by
Gardner Todd and Gardner Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Todd A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Todd | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,443 | $240,000 | $30,600 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $24 | $240,000 | $30,600 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $217,800 | $30,600 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $7,459 | $205,500 | $33,000 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $7,337 | $189,900 | $25,100 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $7,070 | $188,100 | $25,100 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $6,412 | $184,400 | $21,300 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $6,662 | $162,600 | $26,600 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $6,297 | $162,600 | $26,600 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $6,243 | $157,900 | $26,600 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,300 | $53,107 | $101,193 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,200 | $53,107 | $96,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map