18610 E Gemmill Dr Rio Verde, AZ 85263
Estimated payment $7,371/month
About This Home
Ready to negotiate with the right buyer. Experience a one-of-a-kind Territorial home that embodies Southwest living. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath estate offers 3,321 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, including a private primary suite separated from the guest wing for maximum privacy. The bright, open great room with 12' ceilings, flows effortlessly to the kitchen & dining area, making daily life & entertaining a breeze. Stunning tile work & artist touches celebrate Arizona's natural beauty across every room. Enjoy peaceful mornings & magical evenings from the observation deck, with uninterrupted sunrise-to-sunset desert views. Finishes throughout emphasize craftsmanship & character, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere. Discover the distinctive Southwest lifestyle this home has to offer.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,648
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 18,056 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- East or West Exposure
- Partially Fenced Property
- Corner Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
HOA Fees
- $437 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- Golf Cart Garage
Home Design
- Santa Fe Architecture
- Roof Updated in 2025
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,321 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Heating Available
- Plumbing System Updated in 2025
- Propane
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1427
- Assessor Parcel Number 219-14-027
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Rio Verde HOA, Phone Number (480) 471-2068
- Built by Alexander Homes
- Rio Verde Unit Twelve Lot 1404 1453 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $49,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $47,452 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $54,800 | $10,960 | $43,840 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $44,960 | $8,990 | $35,970 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $44,430 | $8,880 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $40,020 | $8,000 | $32,020 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $37,180 | $7,430 | $29,750 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $37,150 | $7,430 | $29,720 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $37,650 | $7,530 | $30,120 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $34,820 | $6,960 | $27,860 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $32,070 | $6,410 | $25,660 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,225,000 | -2.0% | $369 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -3.8% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $907,500 | FHA |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6911558
APN: 219-14-027
- 18532 E Horseshoe Bend
- 18611 E Mountainaire Dr
- 18626 E Mountainaire Dr
- 26446 N Trail End
- 18519 E Agua Verde Dr
- 18513 E Agua Verde Dr
- 18605 E Amarado Cir
- 18602 E Amarado Cir
- 18820 E Gemmill Dr
- 26445 N Avenida Del Ray
- 18409 E Horseshoe Cir
- 18701 E Mazatzal Cir Unit 3A
- 26236 N Bravo Ln
- 18328 E Spring Valley Ct
- 14520 E Waxwing Dr Unit 31
- 18814 E Loredo Ln
- 18743 E Bravo Ln
- 26055 N Bravo Ln
- 18942 E Mountainaire Dr
- 26052 N Bravo Ln
- 26232 N Bravo Ln
- 26247 N Arroyo Way
- 18425 E Four Peaks Blvd
- 25634 N Quail Haven Dr
- 27808 N Desierto Dr
- 25621 N Sago Dr
- 25615 N Sago Dr
- 25603 N Sago Dr
- 18510 E Leather Ln
- 25409 N Quail Haven Dr
- 25609 N Forest Rd Unit 1
- 25829 N Bolero Bend
- 18223 E Coronado Cave Ct
- 18328 E Spring Valley Ct Unit SI ID1386106P