Seller's Agent in 2018
Alan McRae
Idaho Farm and Home Realty
(208) 880-3436
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $1,204,000
This home is located at 18611 Allendale Rd, Wilder, ID 83676 since 16 March 2017 and is currently estimated at $1,015,896, approximately $299 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 18611 Allendale Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School and Wilder High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mankins Family Estate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mankins Barbara Ann | -- | Titleone Boise |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mankins Barbara Ann | $330,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | For Sale | $654,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Price Changed | $654,000 | -0.2% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | Price Changed | $655,000 | -0.8% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -1.5% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Price Changed | $670,000 | -0.7% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $963,610 | $216,110 | $747,500 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $999,590 | $277,190 | $722,400 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $985,380 | $277,680 | $707,700 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $1,022,250 | $317,250 | $705,000 |
| 2021 | $5,269 | $795,730 | $158,230 | $637,500 |
| 2020 | $5,929 | $633,910 | $113,710 | $520,200 |
| 2019 | $6,295 | $606,550 | $87,150 | $519,400 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $403,420 | $39,020 | $364,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alan McRae
Idaho Farm and Home Realty
(208) 880-3436
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Whitney Boulan
Idaho Life Real Estate
(888) 455-6040
25 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98648534
APN: 3727801000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.