18612 E Lark Dr Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Cortina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,481 - $649,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18612 E Lark Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $604,370, approximately $236 per square foot. 18612 E Lark Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Willard Marsha
Bought by
Willard Marsha L and The Marsha Willard Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Willard David L and Willard Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willard Marsha L | -- | None Available | |
| Willard David L | $223,104 | -- | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $193,607 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willard David L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $28,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $27,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $45,480 | $9,090 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $33,960 | $6,790 | $27,170 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $30,910 | $6,180 | $24,730 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $29,410 | $5,880 | $23,530 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $26,710 | $5,340 | $21,370 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $23,100 | $4,620 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map