18612 River Falls Dr Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $1,148,777 - $1,473,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18612 River Falls Dr, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $1,292,444, approximately $383 per square foot. 18612 River Falls Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Lakeside Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Angele Raymond M and Angele Linda G
Bought by
Angele Raymond M and Angele Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Angele Linda G
Bought by
Angele Raymond M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
River Run Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Angele Raymond M and Angele Linda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angele Raymond M | -- | -- | |
| Angele Raymond M | -- | -- | |
| Angele Raymond M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Angele Raymond M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $885,300 | $228,000 | $657,300 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $885,300 | $228,000 | $657,300 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $885,300 | $228,000 | $657,300 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $612,700 | $190,000 | $422,700 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $612,700 | $190,000 | $422,700 |
| 2020 | $5,797 | $612,700 | $190,000 | $422,700 |
| 2019 | $5,791 | $612,700 | $190,000 | $422,700 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $496,900 | $160,000 | $336,900 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $496,900 | $160,000 | $336,900 |
| 2016 | $6,014 | $496,900 | $160,000 | $336,900 |
| 2015 | $6,010 | $496,900 | $160,000 | $336,900 |
| 2014 | $6,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map