Estimated Value: $930,968 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18614 Thundercloud Rd, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $966,242, approximately $224 per square foot. 18614 Thundercloud Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Demissie Dereje
Bought by
Zhang Shuyuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Demissie Dereje
Bought by
Zhang Shuyuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Woodcliffe L C
Bought by
Demissie Dereje and Mizan Yihune
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Shuyuan | $695,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Shuyuan | $695,000 | -- | |
| Demissie Dereje | $540,195 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,051 | $712,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,051 | $672,600 | $230,400 | $442,200 |
| 2023 | $8,372 | $672,600 | $230,400 | $442,200 |
| 2022 | $8,133 | $672,600 | $230,400 | $442,200 |
| 2021 | $8,641 | $730,800 | $219,400 | $511,400 |
| 2020 | $8,641 | $716,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $701,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,273 | $686,600 | $219,400 | $467,200 |
| 2017 | $8,446 | $686,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,693 | $686,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,693 | $704,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,693 | $688,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map