Estimated Value: $296,000 - $381,046
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18616 State Route 33, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $335,512, approximately $237 per square foot. 18616 State Route 33 is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Hornaday Stanley and Hornaday Geri L
Bought by
Zimmer Doug J and Zimmer Douglas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Outstanding Balance
$278,902
Interest Rate
3.12%
Estimated Equity
$56,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Hornaday Stanley and Hornaday Geri L
Bought by
Hornaday Stanley and Hornaday Geri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Doug J | -- | Security 1St Title Llc | |
| Hornaday Stanley | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmer Doug J | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hornaday Stanley | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $36,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $31,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $31,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $26,904 | $8,968 | $17,936 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $25,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $25,707 | $8,360 | $17,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map