Estimated Value: $453,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18617 Barton Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $517,110, approximately $252 per square foot. 18617 Barton Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lutz K-8 School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Inniss Brenton Fitzroy and Inniss Fitzroy
Bought by
Inniss Crystal Colene and Inniss Brenton Fitzroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Pennymac Corp
Bought by
Inniss Fitzroy and Inniss Ishbell G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Inniss Fitzroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Cruz Juan Carlos
Bought by
Pereira Jorge Luis and Freyre Yumia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,360
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Juan C and Cruz Mayte
Bought by
Cruz Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Ryder Gloria R
Bought by
Cruz Juan C and Cruz Mayte
Home Financials for this Owner