1862 Cherry St Arcadia, LA 71001
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1862 Cherry St, Arcadia, LA 71001 and is currently estimated at $112,057. 1862 Cherry St is a home located in Bienville Parish with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $5,240 | $482 | $4,758 |
| 2024 | $29 | $5,240 | $482 | $4,758 |
| 2023 | $31 | $5,779 | $361 | $5,418 |
| 2022 | $763 | $5,779 | $361 | $5,418 |
| 2021 | $798 | $5,779 | $361 | $5,418 |
| 2020 | $747 | $5,779 | $361 | $5,418 |
| 2019 | $967 | $7,600 | $400 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $967 | $7,600 | $400 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $849 | $7,600 | $400 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $845 | $7,600 | $1,200 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $802 | $7,600 | $420 | $7,180 |
| 2014 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map