1862 County Road 1198 Tuttle, OK 73089
Bridge Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,043 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1862 County Road 1198, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $379,761, approximately $186 per square foot. 1862 County Road 1198 is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Elementary School, Tuttle Intermediate School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Muth Heath James and Muth Jennifer Renee
Bought by
Heath And Jennifer Muth Living Trust and Muth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath And Jennifer Muth Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $29,785 | $3,683 | $26,102 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $28,367 | $3,508 | $24,859 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $27,016 | $3,200 | $23,816 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $23,636 | $2,811 | $20,825 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $22,509 | $2,771 | $19,738 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $21,437 | $2,043 | $19,394 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $20,417 | $2,024 | $18,393 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $19,445 | $2,019 | $17,426 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $18,519 | $1,913 | $16,606 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $17,637 | $1,841 | $15,796 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $16,797 | $1,809 | $14,988 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $15,997 | $1,540 | $14,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map