1862 Johnson Rd Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1862 Johnson Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $179,436, approximately $170 per square foot. 1862 Johnson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Cumberland Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,551 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2025 | $1,551 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $272 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2015 | $254 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
| 2014 | $254 | $9,500 | $650 | $8,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map