1862 Maple Ln Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1862 Maple Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $268,496, approximately $135 per square foot. 1862 Maple Ln is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School and Benton Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Rouse Douglas J
Bought by
Rouse Douglas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Rouse Douglas J
Bought by
Rouse Douglas J and Gosnell Melissa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Douglas J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rouse Douglas J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rouse Douglas J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $964 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $918 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $874 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $74,200 | $4,300 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $982 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $962 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $932 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $913 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map