Estimated Value: $421,679 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1862 N Deer Ln, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $430,920, approximately $216 per square foot. 1862 N Deer Ln is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including High Pointe Elementary School, Summit Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Haney Norma J
Bought by
Haney Francis W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,646
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Chayer Brenda and Mcginnis Lee Vestle
Bought by
Haney Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Haney Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,100
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Ward Nina S and Ward Larry D
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A