1862 Tomahawk Ln Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1862 Tomahawk Ln, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $365,420, approximately $185 per square foot. 1862 Tomahawk Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Bay Gary T and Bay Caroline A
Bought by
Gary And Caroline Bay Living Trust and Bay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary And Caroline Bay Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $47,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $38,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $38,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $40,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $40,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $36,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $36,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $34,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $34,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $31,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $31,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $32,274 | $0 | $0 |