Estimated Value: $925,913 - $1,125,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,264
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18627 Thundercloud Rd, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $1,031,228, approximately $241 per square foot. 18627 Thundercloud Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Sumi Bao and Hu Jiyang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Arcola Investment Associates
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumi Bao | $615,840 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $387,534 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,293 | $756,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,293 | $691,500 | $233,200 | $458,300 |
| 2023 | $8,473 | $680,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,095 | $669,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $658,600 | $222,100 | $436,500 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $658,600 | $222,100 | $436,500 |
| 2019 | $7,896 | $658,600 | $222,100 | $436,500 |
| 2018 | $8,128 | $675,100 | $222,100 | $453,000 |
| 2017 | $7,827 | $652,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $630,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,299 | $608,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,299 | $608,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map