18629 Wethersfield Dr Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,182
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18629 Wethersfield Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $865,366, approximately $206 per square foot. 18629 Wethersfield Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Becker Daniel W and Becker Justine D
Bought by
Barrish Robert A and Barrish Kathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,160
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Bush Bobbi A and Bush Matthew S
Bought by
Becker Daniel W and Becker Justine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Bell Family Living Trust
Bought by
Bush Bobbi A and Bush Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Bell Jon P and Bell Margaret A
Bought by
Bell Family Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Bell Jon P and Bell Margaret A
Bought by
Bell Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Reed Cecilia C and Reed Gary L
Bought by
Bell Jon and Bell Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Reed Gary L
Bought by
Reed Cecilia C and Reed Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Culp Norman L and Culp Carol S
Bought by
Reed Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Bought by
Bush Matthew S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Bought by
Bush Matthew S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1990
Bought by
Bush Matthew S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrish Robert A | $705,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Becker Daniel W | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bush Bobbi A | $535,000 | Empire Title Of Colorado Spr | |
| Bell Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Jon P | -- | Unified Title Company | |
| Bell Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Jon | $390,000 | Security Title | |
| Reed Cecilia C | -- | -- | |
| Reed Gary L | $260,000 | North American Title | |
| Bush Matthew S | $232,000 | -- | |
| Bush Matthew S | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bush Matthew S | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrish Robert A | $705,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Bobbi A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Bobbi A | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Jon P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Gary L | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $58,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $58,600 | $7,500 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $58,600 | $7,500 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $42,550 | $7,340 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $43,780 | $7,550 | $36,230 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $38,840 | $6,860 | $31,980 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $38,840 | $6,860 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $33,710 | $6,620 | $27,090 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $33,710 | $6,620 | $27,090 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $30,260 | $6,770 | $23,490 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $30,260 | $6,770 | $23,490 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $27,500 | $7,160 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map