Estimated Value: $302,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1863 Atom Rd, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $370,586, approximately $206 per square foot. 1863 Atom Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Eastern Intermediate School, South Eastern Middle School, and Kennard-Dale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Bought by
Robert Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lois J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,747 | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2025 | $4,646 | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2016 | $0 | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,260 | $35,200 | $119,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map