1863 Kite Rd Odessa, MO 64076
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $480,435
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1863 Kite Rd, Odessa, MO 64076 and is currently estimated at $444,812, approximately $303 per square foot. 1863 Kite Rd is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including McQuerry Elementary School, Odessa Upper Elementary School, and Odessa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Goble Rick J and Goble Delisa L
Bought by
Adams David and Adams Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,171
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$308,641
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams David | -- | Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams David | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $36,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $32,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $32,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $32,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $32,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $32,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $32,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $32,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $32,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $134,260 | $20,810 | $113,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $147,980 | $20,670 | $127,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map