Estimated Value: $295,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1863 Longleaf Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $307,001, approximately $203 per square foot. 1863 Longleaf Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Colello James
Bought by
Colello James and Downs William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Orourke Patrick J
Bought by
Colello James and Colello Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,113
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$265,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Humphrey Snowie M and Flowers Johnnie Will
Bought by
Humphrey Snowie M and Flowers Willie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Flowers Dan A and Flowers Johnie W
Bought by
Flowers Johnie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colello James | -- | None Available | |
| Colello James | $128,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Humphrey Snowie M | -- | -- | |
| Flowers Johnie W | $2,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colello James | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $248,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,395 | $267,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $242,550 | $77,000 | $165,550 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $217,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $177,590 | $44,000 | $133,590 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $159,710 | $30,250 | $129,460 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $152,300 | $30,250 | $122,050 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $142,150 | $30,250 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $132,030 | $30,250 | $101,780 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $119,120 | $24,200 | $94,920 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $101,060 | $24,200 | $76,860 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $91,880 | $16,500 | $75,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map