1863 Old Stanley Rd Stanley, VA 22851
Estimated Value: $112,556 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1863 Old Stanley Rd, Stanley, VA 22851 and is currently estimated at $185,278, approximately $285 per square foot. 1863 Old Stanley Rd is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Stanley Seventh-day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $45,500 | $12,000 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $332 | $45,500 | $12,000 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $332 | $45,500 | $12,000 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $332 | $45,500 | $12,000 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $332 | $45,500 | $12,000 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $308 | $42,200 | $12,000 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $308 | $42,200 | $12,000 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $295 | $42,200 | $12,000 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $279 | $42,200 | $12,000 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $279 | $42,200 | $12,000 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $305 | $47,600 | $15,000 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $305 | $47,600 | $15,000 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map