$525,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

18633 Clovercrest Cir Olney, MD 20832

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
1,720 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$365 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

163 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Brooke Grove Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this charming townhome in the heart of Olney! This well-maintained property offers a warm and inviting atmosphere, featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The home is designed with tall ceilings, giving the space an open, airy feel, while the fully finished walkout basement adds valuable extra living space. The one-car garage provides secure parking and additional storage, while the spacious rear deck offers an ideal spot for outdoor dining, relaxation, or entertaining. This home is being sold strictly As-Is, providing the perfect opportunity for someone to personalize and make it their own. Whether you're looking to move in and make updates or completely transform the space, the potential is endless. Schedule a showing today to explore all that this Olney townhome has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Weiner

(301) 298-1001 rebecca.weiner@compass.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 3012981001 License #0225224576 Listed on: 09/20/2025

Compass

Co-Listed By

Jared Soon

(301) 298-1001 jared.longandfoster@gmail.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 3012981001 License #682140

Last Buyer's Agent

Ray Boss

(301) 774-5900 raybossjr@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,059

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 115
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160802912965

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,059

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1,720 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 9/20/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Stove, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country, Dining Area, Wood Floors, Primary Bath(s), Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2160
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1440
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 364.58
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 720
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 720
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 244.78
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 85.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: OLNEY CROSSING HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Front Foot Fee Pymt Freq: Annually

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1720.00
  • Zoning: RE2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5059.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 160802912965
  • Tax Lot: 115
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$534,999
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-1.87%
Views
568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
230.92%
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Outstanding Balance
$393,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Tr
Bought by
Goldsman Regina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Pak Sylbia
Bought by
Han Ellise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Keshmiri Fariba
Bought by
Pak Sykbia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $525,000 First American Title
Deed $360,000 --
Deed $369,000 --
Deed $465,000 --
Deed $274,900 --
Deed $171,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $393,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $372,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $93,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $525,000 0.0% $365 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Off Market $524,999 -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $524,999 -1.9% $365 / Sq Ft
09/20/2025 09/20/25 For Sale $534,999 +34.4% $372 / Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold $398,000 -0.5% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2014 08/16/14 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2014 08/07/14 Price Changed $399,900 -2.5% $278 / Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 For Sale $410,000 +3.0% $285 / Sq Ft
05/20/2014 05/20/14 Off Market $398,000 -- --
05/20/2014 05/20/14 For Sale $410,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,059 $440,433 -- --
2024 $5,059 $408,567 $0 $0
2023 $5,367 $376,700 $158,400 $218,300
2022 $3,716 $369,733 $0 $0
2021 $3,492 $362,767 $0 $0
2020 $3,492 $355,800 $158,400 $197,400
2019 $3,427 $351,067 $0 $0
2018 $3,373 $346,333 $0 $0
2017 $3,390 $341,600 $0 $0
2016 $3,750 $329,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,750 $316,400 $0 $0
2014 $3,750 $303,800 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC2200796

Bright MLS

APN: 08-02912965

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.