Seller's Agent in 2026
James Murphy
Murphy Real Estate Group
(815) 464-1110
3 in this area
209 Total Sales
Awesome opportunity for this unique ranch with 5 car garage in beautiful Marley! Features include an amazing entry with a wrap around porch and old world front door! Beautiful foyer includes beamed cathedral ceiling, oversized 3 panel windows and hardwood floor! Dining room includes plaster walls, hardwood floor, crown molding and closet! Huge family room features arched entry way, oversized baseboard, hardwood floor, wood burning stone fireplace and architectural windows with built in blinds! Eat in kitchen includes recessed lighting and service door out to the deck! Primary bedroom features double windows with shutters, hardwood floor, ceiling fan and closet! Full bath with raised vanity and corian type top! Bedroom (2) has ceramic tile and glass French door out to the deck! Much desired main level office (could be converted to 3rd bedroom by adding closet) with hardwood floor and wainscotting! Additional powder room features tin ceiling, wainscotting and pedestal sink! Basement features exterior access, storage capability and laundry room! Detached (5) car garage with floored upper level storage! Gorgeous grounds in picturesque area including huge deck (19x17), wrap around porch and combination concrete and brick paver accents! Multiple PINS please see PIN information on MLS. Additional (2) lots for sale East of the garage (inquire with Broker for this information).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murphy Real Estate Group License #471006516 Listed on: 09/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475120521
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $320,100 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $330,000 | -10.6% | -- |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,468 | $30,184 | $22,770 | $7,414 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $27,515 | $20,757 | $6,758 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $25,348 | $19,122 | $6,226 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $23,839 | $17,984 | $5,855 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $22,988 | $17,342 | $5,646 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $22,275 | $16,804 | $5,471 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $21,507 | $16,225 | $5,282 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $20,889 | $15,759 | $5,130 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $20,330 | $15,337 | $4,993 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $19,690 | $14,854 | $4,836 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $19,447 | $14,671 | $4,776 |
| 2013 | $1,642 | $19,709 | $14,869 | $4,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Murphy
Murphy Real Estate Group
(815) 464-1110
3 in this area
209 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeanne Carava
@ Properties
(773) 572-6515
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12476897
APN: 15-08-01-104-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.