18636 County Road 110 Kenton, OH 43326
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18636 County Road 110, Kenton, OH 43326 and is currently estimated at $222,826, approximately $119 per square foot. 18636 County Road 110 is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Kenton Middle School, and Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Hastings Shirley E
Bought by
Hastings Timothy A and Hastings Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Carey Hastings Jr
Bought by
Hastings Shirley E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Hastings Shirley E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $40,420 | $4,730 | $35,690 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $40,420 | $4,730 | $35,690 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $40,420 | $4,730 | $35,690 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $35,590 | $3,970 | $31,620 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $35,590 | $3,970 | $31,620 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $35,590 | $3,970 | $31,620 |
| 2019 | $813 | $29,350 | $3,780 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $814 | $29,350 | $3,780 | $25,570 |
| 2017 | $409 | $29,350 | $3,780 | $25,570 |
| 2016 | $540 | $23,260 | $3,310 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $833 | $23,260 | $3,310 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $278 | $23,260 | $3,310 | $19,950 |
| 2013 | $295 | $23,260 | $3,310 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map