18639 Matthews St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $214,153 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18639 Matthews St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $227,288, approximately $162 per square foot. 18639 Matthews St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Snow Diane J
Bought by
Koch Colleen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,972
Outstanding Balance
$54,246
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Banfield Edward Eugene and Banfield Elizabeth B
Bought by
Banfield Edward Eugene and Banfield Elizabeth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Colleen D | $80,000 | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Banfield Edward Eugene | -- | Michigan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Colleen D | $77,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,830 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,812 | $41,400 | $14,600 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map