1864 Brookside Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 Brookside Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $375,135, approximately $141 per square foot. 1864 Brookside Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Plumly Anita R
Bought by
Sorchy Dale S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorchy Dale S | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sorchy Dale S | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $112,050 | $23,420 | $88,630 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $104,840 | $23,420 | $81,420 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $104,840 | $23,420 | $81,420 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $80,650 | $18,020 | $62,630 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $80,650 | $18,020 | $62,630 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $80,650 | $18,020 | $62,630 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $65,720 | $16,890 | $48,830 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $65,720 | $16,890 | $48,830 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $65,720 | $16,890 | $48,830 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $63,400 | $16,890 | $46,510 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $63,400 | $16,890 | $46,510 |
| 2014 | $3,576 | $63,400 | $16,890 | $46,510 |
| 2013 | $3,743 | $65,670 | $17,300 | $48,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map