1864 E 400th Rd Halfway, MO 65663
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $320,421
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 E 400th Rd, Halfway, MO 65663 and is currently estimated at $252,474, approximately $187 per square foot. 1864 E 400th Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Halfway Elementary and Halfway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Bridges Mark Allen
Bought by
Bridges Timothey Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Timothey Allen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $345 | $6,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $6,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $337 | $6,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $344 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $344 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $293 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $293 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $293 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |