1864 Franklin Rd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $363,549 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 Franklin Rd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $387,387, approximately $304 per square foot. 1864 Franklin Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Prudential Residential S
Bought by
Brooks Alan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Prisby Christopher M
Bought by
Hubacker Andrew K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Alan D | $189,900 | -- | |
| Hubacker Andrew K | $150,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubacker Andrew K | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records