NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1864 Massachusetts Ave Lunenburg, MA 01462

Estimated Value: $696,313 - $850,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,784 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2019

Last sale price $465,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,767 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2019

This one-of-a-kind, beautiful executive home is comfortably luxurious. Custom built inside and out. The paved driveway lined with lamp posts meanders along meticulously manicured lawns. An expansive wrap-around farmer's porch overlooks the front yard. A huge back deck provides access to the private, spacious back yard. There's radiant heat in the garage and 1st floor. First floor master suite has a tiled, glass enclosed shower with 2 shower heads, a walk in closet and jetted tub. Pristine hardwood floors throughout the first floor, with tiled kitchen/baths, a sky-lighted, cathedral ceiling great room, with built-in custom cabinets, a huge kitchen with corian counters and stainless steel appliances, large dining room, and a half bath with custom built sliding barn door, are just some of the features that make this home special. The second floor has 3 large bedrooms, a full bath, plus a bonus space. A spacious and meticulously maintained home, this is your forever home in Lunenburg

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Scotland

Keller Williams Realty North Central Listed on: 04/03/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Year Round Access

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:064.0 B:0011 L:0000.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.04 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 168.82
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Hardwood, Hot Tub / Spa
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: First Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: Second Floor, Ceiling - Cathedral, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub
  • Bathroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • No Rooms: 8
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floor Plan
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Ceiling - Cathedral, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Walk Out, Interior Access, Garage Access, Concrete Floor, Unfinished Basement
  • Main Lo: K95580
  • Main So: K01272
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2784.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck - Composite
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Foundation Size: Not Measured
  • Insulation Feature: Full

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 20
  • Garage Parking: Attached, Under
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Inspection Required for Sale, Private Sewerage
  • Water: Private Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amps
  • Heating: Forced Air, Radiant, Oil
  • Heat Zones: 3
  • Hot Water: Oil
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 385200.00
  • Acre: 2.04
  • Lot Size: 88862.00
  • Page: 250
  • Parcel Number: M:064.0 B:0011 L:0000.0
  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Cleared, Sloping

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Storm Doors

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7588.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4224177

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2019
Closed on
May 29, 2019
List Price
$469,999
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-1.06%
Current Estimated Value
$760,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$295,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,270
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,558

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2014
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morales-Ahmed Andrea $465,000 --
Gerante Cynthia $360,000 --
Anderson Daniel -- --
Anderson Daniel -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morales-Ahmed Andrea $372,000
Previous Owner Gerante Cynthia $342,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Sold $465,000 -1.1% $167 / Sq Ft
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2019 04/03/19 For Sale $469,999 +30.6% $169 / Sq Ft
01/29/2015 01/29/15 Sold $360,000 -2.7% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2015 01/07/15 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2015 01/05/15 For Sale $369,900 +2.8% $133 / Sq Ft
12/17/2014 12/17/14 Off Market $360,000 -- --
10/09/2014 10/09/14 Price Changed $369,900 -1.3% $133 / Sq Ft
07/25/2014 07/25/14 For Sale $374,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,517 $593,100 $124,400 $468,700
2024 $7,909 $560,900 $117,300 $443,600
2023 $7,712 $527,500 $110,400 $417,100
2022 $7,457 $433,800 $91,800 $342,000
2020 $7,759 $428,200 $92,200 $336,000
2019 $7,252 $388,200 $76,200 $312,000
2018 $7,588 $385,200 $89,800 $295,400
2017 $6,861 $343,400 $76,200 $267,200
2016 $6,638 $338,500 $80,200 $258,300
2015 $5,998 $327,400 $76,200 $251,200

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72476250

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LUNE-000640-000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.