Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Syverson
EXP Realty, LLC
(715) 821-6614
68 in this area
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,487 - $405,000
MOVE-IN READY! Neat and clean with an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings, this home features updated
flooring throughout. The kitchen is a standout with a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a
stylish backsplash—all overlooking the backyard. Enjoy nice-sized bedrooms and a spacious lower-level
family room with two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry room with ample storage. Extra
green space and a walking path directly behind the home add to the appeal. Conveniently located near
schools, the bypass, and parks. Don’t miss your chance—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurth Justin W | -- | Knight Barry Title United Ll | |
| Kurth Justin W | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Formanack Taylor | $159,310 | -- | |
| Greg J Homes Of Hastings Inc | $30,000 | Dca Title | |
| Mainstreet Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Central Bank | $500 | Pierce County Abstract & Tit |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurth Justin W | $167,995 | |
| Closed | Kurth Justin W | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Greg J Homes Of Hastings Inc | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $340,100 | $49,000 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $245,100 | $32,700 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $245,100 | $32,700 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $245,100 | $32,700 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $245,100 | $32,700 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $175,800 | $20,000 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $164,500 | $20,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $164,500 | $20,000 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $161,000 | $20,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $161,000 | $20,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $161,000 | $20,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $159,300 | $24,200 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | $486 | $24,200 | $24,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Syverson
EXP Realty, LLC
(715) 821-6614
68 in this area
290 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nick Arntz
RE/MAX Results
(612) 991-0079
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6735906
APN: 276-01310-0304
Ask me questions while you tour the home.